Big Bass Return to the Races
About Big Bass Return to the Races
Big Bass Return to the Races from Pragmatic Play sends the familiar angler to the racetrack, trading quiet waters for roaring engines and checkered flags. The reels sit against a backdrop of speedways and grandstands, with symbols mixing classic fishing gear—rods, tackle boxes, and bobbers—with racing helmets, trophies, and souped-up vehicles. The visual clash of two unrelated worlds creates an odd but energetic atmosphere, as if the fisherman decided to spend his winnings on a new hobby. The gameplay centers on collecting money symbols during free spins, much like earlier entries in the Big Bass series, though now framed around lap-based progression. Wild symbols help complete winning combinations while also gathering any visible cash values on the reels. The fisherman can reappear with multipliers as the feature continues, building toward larger hauls. Bets run from 0.1 to 1000, accommodating both cautious players and those wanting substantial stakes on each spin. The racing theme mostly serves as window dressing for proven mechanics fans already recognize.
| Category | Slots |
|---|---|
| Provider | Pragmatic Play |
| Bet range | $0.10 – $1000 |
How to play Big Bass Return to the Races
- Set your stake using the bet selector. Range is $0.10 to $1000 per spin.
- Adjust autoplay if you want to spin multiple rounds back-to-back.
- Hit Spin and watch the reels. Winning combinations pay out automatically.
Play Big Bass Return to the Races for Real Money
Big Bass Return to the Races FAQ
Can I try Big Bass Return to the Races for free?
Yes — Big Bass Return to the Races is available in demo mode at PlayMind, no account or deposit required. Demo play uses fake credits and is identical in mechanics to real-money play, so you can learn the game before committing funds.
What is the RTP of Big Bass Return to the Races?
Pragmatic Play has not published an official RTP for Big Bass Return to the Races. Most Pragmatic Play slots publish RTP between 95% and 97% — check the in-game info panel for the exact figure.
Is Big Bass Return to the Races mobile-friendly?
Yes. Big Bass Return to the Races runs in any modern mobile browser — iOS Safari and Android Chrome both work without an app install. The reels and bet controls adapt automatically to portrait or landscape.
How do I deposit to play Big Bass Return to the Races for real money?
Open the Cashier from any page, pick a cryptocurrency (USDT on BSC is fastest and cheapest), copy the deposit address shown, and send funds from your wallet. Deposits credit in 1-10 minutes depending on the network.
More games from Pragmatic Play
Games like Big Bass Return to the Races
Explore more
Play responsibly. Big Bass Return to the Races is a game of chance — outcomes are random and losses are part of play. Set deposit and session limits before you start, never chase losses, and use our responsible gaming tools (limits, timeouts, self-exclusion) if play stops being fun. 18+ only.