PlayMind
PlayMind / Providers / Pragmatic Play / Hot Safari 50,000

Hot Safari 50,000

Hot Safari 50,000 Slot by Pragmatic Play

About Hot Safari 50,000

Hot Safari 50,000 from Pragmatic Play drops players onto the sun-baked plains of the African savanna, where lions, elephants, and rhinos populate the reels. The visual style leans into warm amber tones and sweeping grassland backdrops, creating an atmosphere of open wilderness rather than dense jungle. Gameplay centers on expanding wild symbols that can stretch to fill entire reels when they land, often accompanied by a multiplier that spices up the base game rhythm. The bonus round triggers through scatter symbols, awarding free spins where the wild mechanics become more pronounced and frequent. During these spins, the expanding wilds can appear on any reel, not just the central ones, shifting the dynamic toward larger potential combinations. The betting flexibility is substantial, with stakes ranging from 0.1 to 1000, accommodating both cautious spinners and those preferring heavier wagers. The overall pacing balances regular small hits with moments of heightened tension when multiple wilds align across the grid.

CategorySlots
ProviderPragmatic Play
Bet range$0.10 – $1000

How to play Hot Safari 50,000

  1. Set your stake using the bet selector. Range is $0.10 to $1000 per spin.
  2. Adjust autoplay if you want to spin multiple rounds back-to-back.
  3. Hit Spin and watch the reels. Winning combinations pay out automatically.

Play Hot Safari 50,000 for Real Money

Hot Safari 50,000 FAQ

Can I try Hot Safari 50,000 for free?

Yes — Hot Safari 50,000 is available in demo mode at PlayMind, no account or deposit required. Demo play uses fake credits and is identical in mechanics to real-money play, so you can learn the game before committing funds.

What is the RTP of Hot Safari 50,000?

Pragmatic Play has not published an official RTP for Hot Safari 50,000. Most Pragmatic Play slots publish RTP between 95% and 97% — check the in-game info panel for the exact figure.

Is Hot Safari 50,000 mobile-friendly?

Yes. Hot Safari 50,000 runs in any modern mobile browser — iOS Safari and Android Chrome both work without an app install. The reels and bet controls adapt automatically to portrait or landscape.

How do I deposit to play Hot Safari 50,000 for real money?

Open the Cashier from any page, pick a cryptocurrency (USDT on BSC is fastest and cheapest), copy the deposit address shown, and send funds from your wallet. Deposits credit in 1-10 minutes depending on the network.

More games from Pragmatic Play

Sweet BonanzaGates of OlympusSugar RushBig Bass BonanzaStarlight PrincessThe Dog House3 Buzzing Wilds3 Dancing Monkeys3 Genie Wishes3 Kingdoms - Battle of Red Cliffs3 Kingdoms - Battle of Red Cliffs3 Magic Eggs

Games like Hot Safari 50,000

Buffalo Hold and Win Extreme 10,000Tasty Bonanza 10,000Burning ClassicsTransformersFawkesLast Call2026 Hit Slot25 Cookies Hit the Bonus3 Carts of Gold Hold and Win3 Mystic Urns Hold & Win3 Rich Chickens5 Sevens Hold & Win Christmas

Explore more

Sweet Bonanza (same studio)Gates of Olympus (same studio)All Pragmatic Play gamesBrowse all slots

Sign up — 30 seconds

Play responsibly. Hot Safari 50,000 is a game of chance — outcomes are random and losses are part of play. Set deposit and session limits before you start, never chase losses, and use our responsible gaming tools (limits, timeouts, self-exclusion) if play stops being fun. 18+ only.