Aztec Eclipse Hold & Win
About Aztec Eclipse Hold & Win
Aztec Eclipse Hold & Win comes from Novomatic, drawing players into a jungle-shrouded temple setting where carved stone masks and golden artifacts populate the reels. The visual style leans heavily on deep greens and burnished gold, with occasional bursts of torchlight animating winning combinations. The base game moves at a measured pace, building anticipation through drum-heavy audio design that intensifies when special symbols appear. The Hold & Win mechanic drives the core bonus experience. Triggered by landing enough bonus symbols, this feature locks valuable icons in place while awarding respins that reset with each new addition to the grid. The tension mounts as empty spaces gradually fill, with the potential for multiple prize tiers depending on which mask combinations materialize. Players can set wagers anywhere from 0.1 to 1000 per spin, accommodating both cautious exploration and high-stakes temple raids. The overall structure rewards patience, with the hold-and-respin sequences delivering the primary moments of decision and consequence.
| Category | Slots |
|---|---|
| Provider | Novomatic |
| Bet range | $0.10 – $1000 |
How to play Aztec Eclipse Hold & Win
- Set your stake using the bet selector. Range is $0.10 to $1000 per spin.
- Adjust autoplay if you want to spin multiple rounds back-to-back.
- Hit Spin and watch the reels. Winning combinations pay out automatically.
Play Aztec Eclipse Hold & Win for Real Money
Aztec Eclipse Hold & Win FAQ
Can I try Aztec Eclipse Hold & Win for free?
Yes — Aztec Eclipse Hold & Win is available in demo mode at PlayMind, no account or deposit required. Demo play uses fake credits and is identical in mechanics to real-money play, so you can learn the game before committing funds.
What is the RTP of Aztec Eclipse Hold & Win?
Novomatic has not published an official RTP for Aztec Eclipse Hold & Win. Most Novomatic slots publish RTP between 95% and 97% — check the in-game info panel for the exact figure.
Is Aztec Eclipse Hold & Win mobile-friendly?
Yes. Aztec Eclipse Hold & Win runs in any modern mobile browser — iOS Safari and Android Chrome both work without an app install. The reels and bet controls adapt automatically to portrait or landscape.
How do I deposit to play Aztec Eclipse Hold & Win for real money?
Open the Cashier from any page, pick a cryptocurrency (USDT on BSC is fastest and cheapest), copy the deposit address shown, and send funds from your wallet. Deposits credit in 1-10 minutes depending on the network.
More games from Novomatic
Games like Aztec Eclipse Hold & Win
Explore more
Play responsibly. Aztec Eclipse Hold & Win is a game of chance — outcomes are random and losses are part of play. Set deposit and session limits before you start, never chase losses, and use our responsible gaming tools (limits, timeouts, self-exclusion) if play stops being fun. 18+ only.