PlayMind
PlayMind / Providers / Mascot Gaming / Wild Spirit

Wild Spirit

Wild Spirit Slot by Mascot Gaming

About Wild Spirit

Wild Spirit from Mascot Gaming draws players into a windswept wilderness where dreamcatchers sway and untamed landscapes stretch beyond the horizon. The slot unfolds across a five-reel grid with 40 paylines, its symbols evoking Native American artistry and the raw freedom of the frontier. With bets stretching from 0.10 to 1000, the game accommodates cautious explorers and high-stakes adventurers alike. The 94.16% RTP and high volatility mean sessions can run lean for stretches before the potential for substantial hits materializes, capped at 5000x the stake. The free spins feature serves as the primary path to larger rewards, triggered when scatter symbols align to unlock bonus rounds. During these spins, the dreamcatcher motif takes on added significance as wins accumulate without further deductions from the balance. The visual presentation leans into earthy tones and atmospheric lighting, reinforcing the contemplative rather than frenetic pace of play. For those drawn to high-variance slots with thematic cohesion and straightforward mechanics, Wild Spirit offers a measured journey through its symbolic terrain.

RTP94.16%
Volatilityhigh
Max win5,000×
Paylines40
ThemeAdventures, dream Catcher, wild
CategorySlots
ProviderMascot Gaming
Bet range$0.10 – $1000

Game features

  • Free spins

How to play Wild Spirit

  1. Set your stake using the bet selector. Range is $0.10 to $1000 per spin.
  2. Adjust autoplay if you want to spin multiple rounds back-to-back.
  3. Hit Spin and watch the reels. Winning combinations pay out automatically.
  4. Land scatter symbols to trigger the free-spins round — a key bonus mode in Wild Spirit.

Play Wild Spirit for Real Money

Wild Spirit FAQ

Can I try Wild Spirit for free?

Yes — Wild Spirit is available in demo mode at PlayMind, no account or deposit required. Demo play uses fake credits and is identical in mechanics to real-money play, so you can learn the game before committing funds.

What is the RTP of Wild Spirit?

Wild Spirit has a published RTP of 94.16%. RTP is the theoretical long-term return — the higher the number, the closer the game pays back to wagered stakes over millions of spins.

Is Wild Spirit mobile-friendly?

Yes. Wild Spirit runs in any modern mobile browser — iOS Safari and Android Chrome both work without an app install. The reels and bet controls adapt automatically to portrait or landscape.

How do I deposit to play Wild Spirit for real money?

Open the Cashier from any page, pick a cryptocurrency (USDT on BSC is fastest and cheapest), copy the deposit address shown, and send funds from your wallet. Deposits credit in 1-10 minutes depending on the network.

More games from Mascot Gaming

Anksunamun: the Queen of EgyptHell'SingTessa Hunt and The Temple of HorusZeus the Invincible10k Dice243 Fruity Zen3 CorsairsAcross the UniverseAcross the Universe KenoAloha Tiki BarAloha Tiki Bar DiceAmaterasu Keno

More Adventures games

For The Realm DeluxeMetal FrontiersMistPrince of Persia: the gems of PersepolisReel EldoradoRobin of Loxleythe Pendragon LegendWild Spirit DeluxeYukon Fever

Games like Wild Spirit

Sweet BonanzaGates of OlympusSugar RushBuffalo Hold and Win Extreme 10,000Tasty Bonanza 10,000Burning ClassicsTransformersFawkesLast Call2026 Hit Slot25 Cookies Hit the Bonus3 Carts of Gold Hold and Win

Explore more

Anksunamun: the Queen of Egypt (same studio)Hell'Sing (same studio)All Mascot Gaming gamesBrowse all slots

Sign up — 30 seconds

Play responsibly. Wild Spirit is a game of chance — outcomes are random and losses are part of play. Set deposit and session limits before you start, never chase losses, and use our responsible gaming tools (limits, timeouts, self-exclusion) if play stops being fun. 18+ only.